Important Phone Numbers

District Collector 91-477-2251720, 94471-29011 91-477-2243721
Additional District Magistrate & Deputy Collector (Gl) 2251549, 94474-56069 2253716
Asst. Development Commissioner(Performance Audit) 2254043  
Asst. Development Commissioner (Gl) 2252920  
Block Development Officer, Ambalapuzha 2252206,2267205  
Block Development Officer, Aryad 2292425  
Block Development Officer, Bharanicavu 0479-2382351  
Block Development Officer, Champakulam 2702294  
Block Development Officer, Chengannur 0479-2452298  
Block Development Officer, Harippad 0479-2413890  
Block Development Officer, Kanjikuzhy 2862445  
Block Development Officer, Mavelikkara 0479-2303457  
Block Development Officer, Muthukulam 0479-2472044  
Block Development Officer, Pattanakkad 0478-2542249  
Block Development Officer, Thycattusserry 0478-2523010  
Block Development Officer, Veliyanad 2705542  
Central Hatchery, Chengannur 0479-2452277  
Coir Fed , MD 2243651  
Collectorate 2251675, 2251676, 2251676  
D.M.O. (Ayurveda) 2252965  
D.M.O. (Homeo) 2242609  
D.R.D.A 2251063  
Department of Tourism, Alappuzha 2260722  
Deputy Collector (Election) 2251801  
Deputy Collector (L.R) 2251675  
Deputy Collector (LA) 2251675  
Deputy Collector (R.R) 2251676  
Deputy Commissioner of Sales Tax 2245751  
Deputy Director of Education 2252908  
Deputy Director of Fisheries 2251103  
Deputy Director of Local Fund 2252753  
Deputy Director of National Savings 2251693  
Deputy Director of Panchayat 2251599  
Deputy Director of Survey 2251675  
District Backward Classes Development Corporation 2254121  
District Development Office for S.C. 2252548  
District Employment Officer 2252622  
District Forestry 2252034  
District Govt. Pleader & Public Prosecutor 2242283  
District Industries Office 2251272, 2251632  
District Informatics Associate (NIC) 2252079 2272831
District Informatics Officer (NIC) 2252079 2236393
District Information Officer 2251349  
District Insurance Office 2244436  
District Joint Registrar of Co.Op.Societies 2251713  
District Judge 2243496 2261057
District Labour Officer 2243515  
District Legal Metrology Officer 2252347  
District Lottery Officer 2252292  
District Medical Officer (Health) 2252329, 2251650  
District Panchayat Office 2252496  
District Panchayat Office, Secretary 2253836  
District Planning Officer 2252064  
District Registrar (General) 2253257  
District Serifed Office 2263075  
District Social Welfare Officer 2253870  
District Sports Council 2253090  
District Stationery Office 2263404  
District Supply Officer 2251674  
District Tourism Promotion Council 2253308  
District Transport Officer 2251518  
District Treasury, Alappuzha 2251724  
District Treasury, Chengannur 0479-2452028  
District Veterinary Hospital 2252285  
Dy. Director, Diary Development Office, Alpy 2252358  
Dy. Director, Economics & Statistics 2252312  
Electoral Inspector 2252229  
Executive Engineer, Buildings 2251489  
Executive Engineer, Ground Water 2264466  
Executive Engineer, Irrigation 2245312  
Executive Engineer, NH 2252017  
Executive Engineer, Panchayat Division 2245746  
Executive Engineer, Roads 2251789  
Executive Engineer, Water Authority 2242372  
FIRE FORCE 101, 2251214  
Factories and Boilders Inspector 2245363  
Finance Officer 2252359  
Food Corporation of India 2251770  
Huzur Sheristadar 2252580  
Income Tax Office, Alappuzha 2251107  
Janasevakendram 2252034  
Kerala University Information Centre 2252245  
Kerala Water Transport Director, Alpy 2253770  
Kudumbasree 2254104  
Lay Secretary , Medical College 2252514  
M.A.C.T 2245182  
Matsyafed 2251597  
Medical College Hospital, Alappuzha     2251611  
Medical College Hospital, Vandanam 2272126, 2272015  
Mining and Geology 2253259  
N.T.P.C. (General Manager) 0479-2474043  
Nehru Yuva Kendra Co-Ordinator 2253442  
Nirmithi Kendra 2252401  
Pollution Control Board 2234184  
Principal Agriculture Officer, Alappuzha 2251403  
Principal Medical College,Vandanam 2282611  
Public Service Commission 2244134  
Puncha Special Officer 2245426  
R.D.O. Chengannur 0479-245225 0479-2452333
R.D.O., Alappuzha 2243441  
Railway Information 2253965  
Railway Station Enquiry 2253665, 131  
Regional Transport 2253160  
Rest House, Alappuzha 2253445  
Rest House, Kayamkulam 2445821  
S.A.I., Water Sports Centre 2260328  
Sports Council 2245921  
Supdt. Medical College Hospital, Vandanam 2261763  
Superintendent, District Hospital, Alappuzha 2253324  
Superintendent, Medical College 2251443  
Superintendent, W & C Hospital, Alappuzha 2251151  
Swimming Pool 2245921  
Tahsildar Ambalapuzha 2243771  
Tahsildar Chengannur 0479-2452334  
Tahsildar Cherthala 0478-2813103  
Tahsildar Karthikappally 0479-2472797  
Tahsildar Kuttanad 2702221  
Tahsildar Mavelikkara 0479-2302216  
Taluk Supply Office, Ambalapuzha 2252547  
Taluk Supply Office, Chengannur 0479-2452276  
Taluk Supply Office, Cherthala 0478-2813058  
Taluk Supply Office, Karthikappally 0479-2412751  
Taluk Supply Office, Kuttanad 2702352  
Taluk Supply Office, Mavelikkara 0479-230231  
Technical Co-Ordinator 2251693  
Vijay Park 2242960  
Zilla Sainik Board 2245673